- Condition
- Used
- Seller
- xksteve · private seller99.4% positive (eBay feedback score: 2,171)
- Delivery
- £3.38arrives between 30 October and 31 October
- Listed on
- 18 October 2026
- Item location
- Chard
private sellerlisted 10 days ago
Used Apple iPad mini (4th generation) · 64GB · Wi-Fi
«Apple iPad Mini 4th Generation 64GB 7.9” white / silver A1538 EMC 2824»
What you pay in total
£40.48
£26 below the typical price of £66 (−39%)
The typical price comes from just 16 offers: take it with a pinch of salt.
How we work it out- Delivery
- £3.38
- Arrives
- 30 – 31 Oct
- Seller
- private seller · 99.4% positive
Offer read on 28 October at 11:20; it may have changed since.
- Condition
- Used
- Seller
- xksteve · private seller99.4% positive (eBay feedback score: 2,171)
- Delivery
- £3.38arrives between 30 October and 31 October
- Listed on
- 18 October 2026
- Item location
- Chard
How much is a used Apple iPad mini (4th generation) · 64GB · Wi-Fi worth?
Used Apple iPad mini (4th generation) · 64GB · Wi-Fi: sellers typically ask £66.04 today. Half of them ask between £52.49 and £71.68, delivery included, across 16 offers in the same condition. Below that you pay less than most; far below it, the listing deserves a careful read. Prices read on 28 October 2026.
All the offers21
Cheapest first: 1–20 of 21. Typical price £66, shipping included.
- £40.48£26 under typicalshipping £3.387.9 white silver A1538 EMC 2824
- £48.36£18 under typicalshipping £2.944 7.9in Silver
- £49.99£16 under typicalfree shipping4 7.9in Gold
- £52.49£14 under typicalfree shipping4 7.9in Space Grey
- £53.56£12 under typicalshipping £2.94Gen Champagne Gold
- £55.64£10 under typicalshipping £2.947.9 Tablet Gold
- £65.00£1 under typicalshipping £5.004 Gold 7.9 Fully Working Some Scratches
- £66.03at the typical priceshipping £2.944 7.9in Silver
- £66.04at the typical priceshipping £2.944 Gold Excellent Condition Boxed
- £66.56£1 over typicalshipping £2.944 Silver UK Model
- £68.30£2 over typicalfree shipping4 A1538 7.9 Only Silver
- £71.68£6 over typicalshipping £3.384 (Hardly Used)
- £75.00£9 over typicalfree shipping4 Black
- £103.66£38 over typicalfree shipping4 Gold Excellent Condition with Bundled Item
- £104.69£39 over typicalfree shipping4 (A1538) Only Gold C Grade (see Desc!)
- £138.78£73 over typicalshipping £3.92Gen Gold A1538
Outside the comparison5
We leave these out of the count: the shipping is not stated, the condition is a different one, the seller states a defect, or the price is in another currency.
- £34.99defect statedfree shippingGen A1538 7.9 Dual-core 1.5 GHz Gold Read Desc
- £37.99defect statedfree shipping4 A1538 Gold 7.9 2GB Ram iPadOS Tablet Cracked
- £38.99defect statedshipping £2.944 Space Grey A1538 cracked screen bottom left working
- £38.99defect statedfree shipping4 A1538 Silver Retina iPadOS Tablet Read Below i03
Buy through some of these links and we get a commission. It costs you nothing extra.































