Second-hand › Fashion
Used clothes, shoes and bags, compared.
2,399 models · page 1 of 50Prices for the United Kingdom.Typical prices, one by one ↓
- £3.31few offers to compare (2)Vans Authentic Lo Pro
- £5.44£13 below the typical pricehalf ask £13–£28Adidas Stan Smith
- £5.45£8 below the typical pricehalf ask £10–£18Dickies 874
- £5.45£15 below the typical pricehalf ask £13–£30Superga 2750
- £5.45£9 below the typical pricehalf ask £12–£16Levi's 505 Regular Fit
- £5.98£15 below the typical pricehalf ask £15–£30adidas Stan Smith
- £6.47£17 below the typical pricehalf ask £19–£30Levi 505
- £6.51£16 below the typical pricehalf ask £16–£32Champion Reverse Weave
- £7.50£21 below the typical pricehalf ask £19–£36Vans Old Skool
- £8.07£13 below the typical pricehalf ask £14–£27Nike Tech Fleece
- £8.11£21 below the typical pricehalf ask £19–£37Converse All Star
- £8.66£23 below the typical pricehalf ask £21–£51Vans Old Skool
- £9.19£24 below the typical pricehalf ask £27–£40Levi 501
- £9.72£24 below the typical pricehalf ask £22–£44Puma Suede
- £9.73£24 below the typical pricehalf ask £22–£44Veja Campo
- £9.99£24 below the typical pricehalf ask £22–£43Adidas Gazelle
- £10.80£28 below the typical pricehalf ask £29–£56New Balance 550
- £12.00£32 below the typical pricehalf ask £30–£67Adidas Superstar
- £12.00£17 below the typical pricehalf ask £20–£35Nike Air Max 97
- £14.50£36 below the typical pricehalf ask £35–£77Nike Air Force 1
- £16.00£20 below the typical pricehalf ask £22–£67Nike Dunk Low
- £17.22£23 below the typical pricehalf ask £29–£50Saucony Jazz
- £19.35£47 below the typical pricehalf ask £48–£104Nike Air Max 90
Prices and availability read on 25 October at 21:20; they may have changed since.
Buy through some of these links and we get a commission. It costs you nothing extra.
The term “Etsy” is a trademark of Etsy, Inc. This application uses the Etsy API but is not endorsed or certified by Etsy, Inc.
What sellers ask today for the same model in the same condition, and which offer is worth it.
Prices of second-hand clothes, shoes and bags
The typical price sits in the middle: for each model, half the sellers ask less and half ask more, delivery included. We only count offers that compare: same condition, delivery stated. We read the offers again several times a day, and the table is worked out again every hour.
| Model | Typical price | Lowest | Compared |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nike Air Force 1 | £51 | £14.50 | 4394 |
| Levi 505 | £24 | £6.47 | 3775 |
| Levi 501 | £33 | £9.19 | 2852 |
| Nike Air Max 90 | £67 | £19.35 | 2305 |
| Converse All Star | £30 | £8.11 | 2185 |
| Champion Reverse Weave | £22 | £6.51 | 1478 |
| Adidas Superstar | £44 | £12 | 1028 |
| Vans Old Skool | £28 | £7.50 | 887 |
| adidas Stan Smith | £21 | £5.98 | 883 |
| New Balance 550 | £39 | £10.80 | 711 |
| Adidas Gazelle | £34 | £9.99 | 405 |
| Puma Suede | £34 | £9.72 | 210 |
Before you buy
How much do second-hand clothes, shoes and bags cost?
It depends on the model. Across 12 models with enough offers to compare, the typical price today runs from £21 (adidas Stan Smith) to £67 (Nike Air Max 90), delivery included.






















