- Condition
- Used
- Seller
- guitars_and_stufff · private seller100% positive (eBay feedback score: 26)
- Delivery
- £5.88arrives between 31 October and 3 November
- Listed on
- 8 September 2026
- Item location
- Glasgow
private sellerlisted on 8 September 2026
Used Squier Affinity Stratocaster
«Squier Affinity Stratocaster Electric Guitar Candy Apple Red 1998»
What you pay in total
£94.98
£55 below the typical price of £150 (−37%)
37 offers, half between £126 and £205. Tap a columnPoint at a column to see the cheapest at that price.
- Delivery
- £5.88
- Arrives
- 31 Oct – 3 Nov
- Seller
- private seller · 100% positive
Offer read on 28 October at 20:20; it may have changed since.
- Condition
- Used
- Seller
- guitars_and_stufff · private seller100% positive (eBay feedback score: 26)
- Delivery
- £5.88arrives between 31 October and 3 November
- Listed on
- 8 September 2026
- Item location
- Glasgow
How much is a used Squier Affinity Stratocaster worth?
Used Squier Affinity Stratocaster: sellers typically ask £150.09 today. Half of them ask between £126.18 and £205.19, delivery included, across 37 offers in the same condition. Below that you pay less than most; far below it, the listing deserves a careful read. Prices read on 28 October 2026.
All the offers57
Cheapest first: 1–20 of 57. Typical price £150, shipping included.
- £94.98£55 under typicalshipping £5.88Electric Guitar Candy Red 1998
- £104.90£45 under typicalshipping £4.9520th Anniversary Electric Guitar Sunburst Gigbag
- £107.93£42 under typicalshipping £13.63Fender 20th anniversary 2002 Black electric guita
- £119.99£30 under typicalshipping £20.00Fender 20th Anniversary Sunburst Electric Guitar
- £119.99£30 under typicalshipping £20.00Fender 20th Anniversary Black Electric Guitar
- £124.90£25 under typicalshipping £14.95By Fender Series Gloss Black Finish x3 Single-Coils
- £126.18£24 under typicalshipping £5.882005
- £128.64£21 under typicalshipping £14.80Sunburst Electric Guitar with Bag and Stand
- £139.06£11 under typicalshipping £8.36Fender Electric Guitar Red 6-String
- £141.10£9 under typicalfree shippingby Fender Red 6 String Electric Strat Guitar Squire
- £142.66£7 under typicalshipping £6.76By Fender Series In Colourburst Lefthanded Exc Cond
- £144.32£6 under typicalshipping £13.63Fender Strat By Made In Indonesia Electric Guitar
- £149.53£1 under typicalshipping £13.63Partscaster Reverse Headstock
- £149.99at the typical pricefree shippingFender Series HSS Brown Sunburst S/N ICS15056934
- £150.00at the typical priceshipping £15.001997 BY fender NC7 red china vintage rare
- £150.09at the typical priceshipping £8.99Series 6-String Electric Guitar Sunburst With Case
- £150.87£1 over typicalshipping £5.90Electric Guitar Black White Fender Strap
- £158.26£8 over typicalshipping £6.76Lake Placid Blue Maple Fretboard Satin neck
- £163.63£14 over typicalshipping £13.63Fender 20th anniversary 2002 Black electric guita
- £170.00£20 over typicalshipping £20.00Jack Daniel’S w049000180360
Buy through some of these links and we get a commission. It costs you nothing extra.































