- Condition
- Used
- Seller
- richtonemusic · business100% positive (eBay feedback score: 116,444)
- Delivery
- £9.99arrives between 29 October and 30 October
- Listed on
- 26 October 2026
- Item location
- Sheffield
businesslisted 2 days ago
Used Fender Player Stratocaster
«Fender Player Stratocaster Electric Guitar - 3 Tone Sunburst - 2nd Hand»
What you pay in total
£448.99
£146 below the typical price of £595 (−25%)
69 offers, half between £546 and £702. Tap a columnPoint at a column to see the cheapest at that price.
- Delivery
- £9.99
- Arrives
- 29 – 30 Oct
- Seller
- business · 100% positive
Offer read on 28 October at 15:35; it may have changed since.
- Condition
- Used
- Seller
- richtonemusic · business100% positive (eBay feedback score: 116,444)
- Delivery
- £9.99arrives between 29 October and 30 October
- Listed on
- 26 October 2026
- Item location
- Sheffield
How much is a used Fender Player Stratocaster worth?
Used Fender Player Stratocaster: sellers typically ask £594.76 today. Half of them ask between £545.67 and £701.99, delivery included, across 69 offers in the same condition. Below that you pay less than most; far below it, the listing deserves a careful read. Prices read on 28 October 2026.
All the offers106
Cheapest first: 1–20 of 106. Typical price £595, shipping included.
- £448.99£146 under typicalshipping £9.99Electric Guitar 3 Tone Sunburst 2nd Hand
- £477.46£117 under typicalshipping £11.76Series 1 in Candy Red
- £489.00£106 under typicalfree shippingHSS 3-Tone Sunburst 2018 Inc Softcase
- £501.76£93 under typicalshipping £11.76Mexican HSS
- £504.83£90 under typicalshipping £13.63MiM electric guitar LH olympic white 2019 with case
- £505.74£89 under typicalshipping £14.54HSS Sage Green
- £508.63£86 under typicalshipping £13.63Classic 50s Shoreline Gold Made in Mexico
- £514.54£80 under typicalshipping £14.54Plus Top Body 6-String RH w Gig Bag Arm
- £516.20£79 under typicalshipping £25.002021 3TSB Excellent Condition
- £526.40£68 under typicalshipping £25.00Series Black Maple Fretboard RH Solidbody w/Strap
- £531.24£64 under typicalshipping £14.54Deluxe Players 2006 ash body gold hardware Noisless pickups
- £531.70£63 under typicalshipping £15.00electric guitar for sale
- £541.70£53 under typicalshipping £25.00II Electric Guitar Sunburst
- £545.67£49 under typicalshipping £29.99SSS Maple Fingerboard Tidepool 2020 With Gig Bag
- £550.00£45 under typicalfree shipping2 SSS Polar White Mint Green Pickguard Rosewood
- £558.99£36 under typicalshipping £9.99Tidepool MN 2nd Hand
- £558.99£36 under typicalshipping £9.99Black Solid Body Electric Guitar 2nd Hand
- £558.99£36 under typicalshipping £9.99Buttercream 2nd Hand (171030)
- £559.06£36 under typicalshipping £11.76HSS MN TPL blue with soft case
- £561.60£33 under typicalshipping £50.00Modern Short Scale 3-Colour Sunburst Black 2013 Mint
Buy through some of these links and we get a commission. It costs you nothing extra.































