- Condition
- Used
- Seller
- kel-tel · business99.8% positive (eBay feedback score: 55,488)
- Delivery
- Freearrives between 28 October and 29 October
- Listed on
- 16 January 2026
- Item location
- Chertsey
businesslisted on 16 January 2026
Used MacBook Air 13-inch A1466 2015 4GB Ram NO SSD HDD
«Apple MacBook Air A1466 13.3" i5 240 SSD 4GB RAM CATALINA SERVICE BATTERY USA»
What you pay in total
£68.95
£41 below the typical price of £110 (−37%)
72 offers, half between £80 and £150. Tap a columnPoint at a column to see the cheapest at that price.
- Delivery
- included
- Arrives
- 28 – 29 Oct
- Seller
- business · 99.8% positive
Offer read on 27 October at 15:35; it may have changed since.
- Condition
- Used
- Seller
- kel-tel · business99.8% positive (eBay feedback score: 55,488)
- Delivery
- Freearrives between 28 October and 29 October
- Listed on
- 16 January 2026
- Item location
- Chertsey
How much is a used MacBook Air 13-inch A1466 2015 4GB Ram NO SSD HDD worth?
Used MacBook Air 13-inch A1466 2015 4GB Ram NO SSD HDD: sellers typically ask £110.26 today. Half of them ask between £79.99 and £149.99, delivery included, across 72 offers in the same condition. Below that you pay less than most; far below it, the listing deserves a careful read. Prices read on 28 October 2026.
Buying a used laptop or MacBook: what to check before you pay
All the offers79
Cheapest first: 1–20 of 79. Typical price £110, shipping included.
- £68.95£41 under typicalfree shipping13.3 I5 240 catalina service battery usa
- £68.95£41 under typicalfree shipping13.3 I5 120 mojave osx fast laptop 2014 L8
- £70.00£40 under typicalfree shipping13 Mid 2012 Intel i5 1.80GHz 256GB Catalina
- £70.00£40 under typicalfree shipping13 Early Intel i5 1.60GHz 128GB Monterey
- £71.68£39 under typicalshipping £3.3813in (2013) i5 1.3GHz 128GB Silver
- £73.38£37 under typicalshipping £3.38Early-2015
- £73.50£37 under typicalfree shipping13 Inch Laptop 2012 Core i5 1.7GHz 64GB
- £76.98£33 under typicalshipping £3.9913.3 I5 1.4GHz 120GB 2014
- £77.21£33 under typicalshipping £3.7113.3in i5 1.8GHz 8GB 128GB Silver 2017
- £78.35£32 under typicalshipping £8.0013"Laptop┃Intel Core i5 3427U┃4GB RAM┃256GB
- £78.70£32 under typicalfree shippingmacOS Catalina Core 2 Duo 2gb 128gb
- £79.05£31 under typicalshipping £5.552013
- £79.99£30 under typicalfree shipping13 Inch Early Core I5 1.6GHz 128GB
- £79.99£30 under typicalfree shipping13 2017 8GB 256GB 1.8GHz Core i5 Monterey
- £82.08£28 under typicalshipping £3.3813 i5 1.8GHz 128GB Mid 2012 Used
- £84.27£26 under typicalshipping £4.2713 Inch 128GB excellent condition
- £84.65£26 under typicalshipping £6.6513 Intel Core i5 1.6GHz 256GB
- £87.79£22 under typicalshipping £3.89Mid i5 1.6GHz 128Gb
- £88.17£22 under typicalshipping £4.2713 (Early 2014) i5 500GB Big Sur
- £89.99£20 under typicalfree shippingIntel Core i7 8GB 256GB
Buy through some of these links and we get a commission. It costs you nothing extra.































