- Condition
- Used
- Seller
- jjwho_6 · private seller
- Delivery
- £3.38
- Listed on
- 24 October 2026
- Item location
- Basildon
private sellerlisted 5 days ago
Used Apple MacBook Air 13" 2013 · i5 · 4GB · 128GB
«Apple MacBook Air 13.3" i5 1.7GHz 4GB RAM 128GB SSD 2013 Silver A1436»
What you pay in total
£76.88
£43 below the typical price of £120 (−36%)
The typical price comes from just 13 offers: take it with a pinch of salt.
How we work it out- Delivery
- £3.38
- Seller
- private seller
Offer read on 27 October at 13:50; it may have changed since.
- Condition
- Used
- Seller
- jjwho_6 · private seller
- Delivery
- £3.38
- Listed on
- 24 October 2026
- Item location
- Basildon
How much is a used Apple MacBook Air 13" 2013 · i5 · 4GB · 128GB worth?
Used Apple MacBook Air 13" 2013 · i5 · 4GB · 128GB: sellers typically ask £119.99 today. Half of them ask between £79.05 and £162.58, delivery included, across 13 offers in the same condition. Below that you pay less than most; far below it, the listing deserves a careful read. Prices read on 28 October 2026.
Buying a used laptop or MacBook: what to check before you pay
All the offers14
Cheapest first. Typical price £120, shipping included.
- £76.88£43 under typicalshipping £3.3813.3 1.7GHz ram ssd silver A1436
- £79.05£41 under typicalshipping £15.95Inch Laptop Mid Core 1.3GHz RAM SSD
- £95.65£24 under typicalshipping £6.65(13-inch Mid 1.3GHz Intel Core RAM
- £103.39£17 under typicalshipping £3.89Mid-2013 A1466 Core SSD Battery Needs Replace
- £119.99at the typical pricefree shippingA1466 Mid 1.3GHz RAM SSD macOS Big Sur
- £121.86£2 over typicalshipping £6.76complete boxed low cycles (442)
- £126.74£7 over typicalshipping £7.25A1466 Laptop Intel Core Ram SSD
- £162.58£43 over typicalshipping £5.88Mid core 1.3GHz DDR3 ssd
- £170.00£50 over typicalshipping £20.0013-in Core RAM SSD 1 Yr Warranty
- £219.99£100 over typicalfree shippingCore i5-4250U Ram SSD MacOS Big Sur A1466
- £424.68£305 over typicalshipping £9.9913.3 Core 1.3GHz ram ssd mid
Check before buying2
They cost far less than all the others: read the listing carefully before you buy.
- £58.49£62 under typicalshipping £3.71Mid SSD Monterey PD Charging Lead
- £66.75£53 under typicalshipping £3.6513-inch Laptop Core 1.3GHz RAM SSD A1466
Outside the comparison1
We leave these out of the count: the shipping is not stated, the condition is a different one, the seller states a defect, or the price is in another currency.
Buy through some of these links and we get a commission. It costs you nothing extra.

























