- Condition
- Used
- Seller
- babbsys_retros · private seller100% positive (eBay feedback score: 324)
- Delivery
- £4.06
- Listed on
- 17 October 2026
- Item location
- Caldicot
private sellerlisted 11 days ago
Used Sony PlayStation 1 PAL SCPH-7502- grey
«Sony PlayStation 1 console and cables»
What you pay in total
£27.06
£18 below the typical price of £45 (−40%)
The typical price comes from just 13 offers: take it with a pinch of salt.
How we work it out- Delivery
- £4.06
- Seller
- private seller · 100% positive
Offer read on 27 October at 15:50; it may have changed since.
- Condition
- Used
- Seller
- babbsys_retros · private seller100% positive (eBay feedback score: 324)
- Delivery
- £4.06
- Listed on
- 17 October 2026
- Item location
- Caldicot
How much is a used Sony PlayStation 1 PAL SCPH-7502- grey worth?
Used Sony PlayStation 1 PAL SCPH-7502- grey: sellers typically ask £44.99 today. Half of them ask between £30.07 and £52.71, delivery included, across 13 offers in the same condition. Below that you pay less than most; far below it, the listing deserves a careful read. Prices read on 28 October 2026.
All the offers14
Cheapest first. Typical price £45, shipping included.
- £27.06£18 under typicalshipping £4.06console and cables
- £28.15£17 under typicalshipping £6.65Video Game Console
- £28.37£17 under typicalshipping £3.38Console UNIT ONLY
- £30.07£15 under typicalshipping £3.38PS1 Home Console ONLY
- £37.11£8 under typicalshipping £5.2114GB Console And memory card plus controller
- £43.37£2 under typicalshipping £3.38PS1 Console with cables and controller
- £44.99at the typical pricefree shippingPS1 Console Bundle 8x Games 2x Controllers Memory Accessories
- £47.51£3 over typicalshipping £5.2114GB Console And memory card plus controller
- £52.65£8 over typicalshipping £5.15
- £52.71£8 over typicalshipping £5.21ps1 14GB Console
- £68.31£23 over typicalshipping £5.21Console With games (working)
- £83.89£39 over typicalfree shippingPS1 Console Boxed
- £163.46£118 over typicalshipping £6.7614GB Console
Outside the comparison1
We leave these out of the count: the shipping is not stated, the condition is a different one, the seller states a defect, or the price is in another currency.
Buy through some of these links and we get a commission. It costs you nothing extra.
























