- Condition
- Very good conditionon the site: “Pre-owned - Excellent”
- Seller
- flipflopseagull · private seller100% positive (eBay feedback score: 1)
- Delivery
- £3.38
- Listed on
- 21 October 2026
- Item location
- London
private sellerlisted 8 days ago
Used Vans Sk8-Hi MTE 2.0 DX
«Vans Sk8-Hi MTE 2.0 DX mismatch trainers, L 6.5, R 5.»
What you pay in total
£35.28
£11 below the typical price of £47 (−24%)
The typical price comes from just 8 offers: take it with a pinch of salt.
How we work it out- Delivery
- £3.38
- Seller
- private seller · 100% positive
Offer read on 28 October at 16:50; it may have changed since.
- Condition
- Very good conditionon the site: “Pre-owned - Excellent”
- Seller
- flipflopseagull · private seller100% positive (eBay feedback score: 1)
- Delivery
- £3.38
- Listed on
- 21 October 2026
- Item location
- London
How much is a used Vans Sk8-Hi MTE 2.0 DX worth?
Used Vans Sk8-Hi MTE 2.0 DX: sellers typically ask £46.51 today. Half of them ask between £40.47 and £50.00, delivery included, across 8 offers in the same condition. Below that you pay less than most; far below it, the listing deserves a careful read. Prices read on 28 October 2026.
All the offers8
Cheapest first. Typical price £47, shipping included.
- £35.28£11 under typicalshipping £3.38mismatch trainers L 6.5 R 5
- £40.47£6 under typicalshipping £3.38Off The Wall Sk8 Hi 2 0 Shoes Green/White Size 7 UK
- £40.48£6 under typicalshipping £3.38insulated boots Primaloft Hi's UK 6 Great Condition
- £44.28£2 under typicalshipping £4.06SK8 HI size 6 uk Glazed Ginger All Weather Hiking Shoes Boots
- £48.74£2 over typicalshipping £3.75Sneakers UK 7.5 Orange Black Excellent Condition
- £50.00£3 over typicalfree shippingApricot/Black Trainers UK 6
- £68.30£22 over typicalfree shippinginsulated boots Primaloft Hi's UK 6.5 Great Condition
- £70.00£23 over typicalshipping £6.95SK8 Hi HI Top Black/Orange UK size 7 Unisex
Buy through some of these links and we get a commission. It costs you nothing extra.



















