- Condition
- Good conditionon the site: “Pre-owned - Good”
- Seller
- bighat100 · private seller100% positive (eBay feedback score: 171)
- Delivery
- £3.38
- Listed on
- 26 October 2026
- Item location
- Glasgow
private sellerlisted 3 days ago
Used New Balance 990
«New Balance 990 made in USA size UK 11.5 Navy»
What you pay in total
£50.88
£24 below the typical price of £75 (−32%)
The typical price comes from just 16 offers: take it with a pinch of salt.
How we work it out- Delivery
- £3.38
- Seller
- private seller · 100% positive
Offer read on 29 October at 1:20; it may have changed since.
- Condition
- Good conditionon the site: “Pre-owned - Good”
- Seller
- bighat100 · private seller100% positive (eBay feedback score: 171)
- Delivery
- £3.38
- Listed on
- 26 October 2026
- Item location
- Glasgow
How much is a used New Balance 990 worth?
Used New Balance 990: sellers typically ask £75.17 today. Half of them ask between £44.15 and £111.16, delivery included, across 16 offers in the same condition. Below that you pay less than most; far below it, the listing deserves a careful read. Prices read on 29 October 2026.
All the offers17
Cheapest first. Typical price £75, shipping included.
- £50.88£24 under typicalshipping £3.38made in USA size UK 11.5 Navy
- £56.08£19 under typicalshipping £3.38made in usa size 9Uk
- £56.41£19 under typicalshipping £3.71usa Uk 91/2 stone suede 5/10 condition
- £71.68£3 under typicalshipping £3.38trainers
- £78.65£3 over typicalshipping £5.15Mens Trainers UK 6
- £98.57£23 over typicalshipping £4.27Made In The USA UK 7
- £105.00£30 over typicalshipping £5.00x Levi’s Mallard Blue Sneakers Size 9 UK 9.5 US 43 Denim Shoes
- £111.16£36 over typicalshipping £4.90M990BK6 Men's Black Grey Trainers Shoes UK 11 EU 45.5 Running
- £120.00£45 over typicalshipping £4.90Made In USA M990TG1 Size UK 8 Excellent Condition
- £130.70£56 over typicalfree shippingMen's
- £135.60£60 over typicalshipping £4.90M990KC2 Cyclades Ronnie Fieg Kith UK8
- £369.50£294 over typicalshipping £5.80Jo Bound Trainers
Check before buying4
They cost far less than all the others: read the listing carefully before you buy.
- £21.50£54 under typicalfree shippingGrey Low Top Lace Up Trainers Rubber Sole UK 6
- £29.04£46 under typicalshipping £3.38Blue trainers Athletic Low Top Lace Up KJ990NVG
- £32.26£43 under typicalshipping £3.38Made in USA Trainers Black/Grey/White UK 9 D Lace-Up M990BS3
- £44.15£31 under typicalshipping £5.15Authentic navy blue grey suede trainers miusa UK9 made in usa
Outside the comparison1
We leave these out of the count: the shipping is not stated, the condition is a different one, the seller states a defect, or the price is in another currency.
Buy through some of these links and we get a commission. It costs you nothing extra.
The term “Etsy” is a trademark of Etsy, Inc. This application uses the Etsy API but is not endorsed or certified by Etsy, Inc.




























