- Condition
- Acceptable conditionon the site: “Pre-owned - Fair”
- Seller
- london17sara · private seller99.3% positive (eBay feedback score: 1,580)
- Delivery
- £5.15
- Listed on
- 7 September 2026
- Item location
- Harrow
private sellerlisted on 7 September 2026
Used Mulberry Alexa
«Mulberry Alexa Deep Purple Leather Crossbody Bag»
What you pay in total
£161.85
£89 below the typical price of £251 (−35%)
The typical price comes from just 9 offers: take it with a pinch of salt.
How we work it out- Delivery
- £5.15
- Seller
- private seller · 99.3% positive
Offer read on 28 October at 22:20; it may have changed since.
- Condition
- Acceptable conditionon the site: “Pre-owned - Fair”
- Seller
- london17sara · private seller99.3% positive (eBay feedback score: 1,580)
- Delivery
- £5.15
- Listed on
- 7 September 2026
- Item location
- Harrow
How much is a used Mulberry Alexa worth?
Used Mulberry Alexa: sellers typically ask £250.90 today. Half of them ask between £179.00 and £285.00, delivery included, across 9 offers in the same condition. Below that you pay less than most; far below it, the listing deserves a careful read. Prices read on 28 October 2026.
All the offers194
Cheapest first: 1–20 of 194. Typical price £251, shipping included.
- £161.85£89 under typicalshipping £5.15Deep Purple Leather Crossbody Bag
- £179.00£72 under typicalshipping £6.70Grey Leather Shoulder Bag
- £240.00£11 under typicalfree shippingWomen's Handbag Blue
- £250.90at the typical priceshipping £5.80Rare Mini Clutch Crossbody Strap Raspberry Soft Buffalo Leather
- £266.50£16 over typicalshipping £5.80Satchel Handbag Oversized Pink
- £285.00£34 over typicalfree shippingWomen's Handbag Brown
- £303.80£53 over typicalshipping £6.70Bag Oak Beige With Dustbag Fair Condition
- £380.00£129 over typicalfree shippingWomen's Handbag Purple
Check before buying1
They cost far less than all the others: read the listing carefully before you buy.
Outside the comparison185
We leave these out of the count: the shipping is not stated, the condition is a different one, the seller states a defect, or the price is in another currency.
- £134.44defect statedshipping £4.45Hobo Oak Brown Leather Gold Bag Crossbody Handbag READ DESC
- £135.60£115 under typicalshipping £4.90Leather Top Handle Bag
- £150.28£101 under typicalshipping £3.98Bag Bag Charm
- £160.39£91 under typicalshipping £3.39Genuine Hobo Bag Powder Sparkle Tweed
- £161.22£90 under typicalshipping £4.52Tillie Satchel Bag Peach Colour 100 Genuine Rare Limited Edition
- £174.26£77 under typicalshipping £12.36Travel Black Leather Day Bag With Dust Bag Satchel See Details
- £175.89£75 under typicalshipping £3.89hobo bag black leather genuine women classic iconic
- £179.50£71 under typicalshipping £4.50Vintage Shoulder Bag Clutch Bag Tan Leather 30cm x 20cm
- £188.50£62 under typicalshipping £5.80Black leather shoulder bag vgc paid 795.00
- £193.56£57 under typicalshipping £6.70Hobo Black Crinkled Leather Amazing Condition
- £193.69£57 under typicalshipping £5.80Leather Shoulder Handbag Grey Size W:33cm x H:23cm x D:17cm
Buy through some of these links and we get a commission. It costs you nothing extra.
The term “Etsy” is a trademark of Etsy, Inc. This application uses the Etsy API but is not endorsed or certified by Etsy, Inc.































