- Condition
- Used
- Seller
- neilchiddick · private seller100% positive (eBay feedback score: 891)
- Delivery
- £3.38
- Listed on
- 27 April 2026
- Item location
- Totnes
private sellerlisted on 27 April 2026
Used LEGO Technic 8843 Fork Lift Truck
«LEGO Technic 8843 Pneumatic Fork Lift Set. Complete Set With Box & Instructions»
What you pay in total
£35.38
£17 below the typical price of £53 (−32%)
The typical price comes from just 9 offers: take it with a pinch of salt.
How we work it out- Delivery
- £3.38
- Seller
- private seller · 100% positive
Offer read on 28 October at 19:50; it may have changed since.
- Condition
- Used
- Seller
- neilchiddick · private seller100% positive (eBay feedback score: 891)
- Delivery
- £3.38
- Listed on
- 27 April 2026
- Item location
- Totnes
How much is a used LEGO Technic 8843 Fork Lift Truck worth?
Used LEGO Technic 8843 Fork Lift Truck: sellers typically ask £52.65 today. Half of them ask between £40.04 and £60.16, delivery included, across 9 offers in the same condition. Below that you pay less than most; far below it, the listing deserves a careful read. Prices read on 29 October 2026.
All the offers9
Cheapest first. Typical price £53, shipping included.
- £35.38£17 under typicalshipping £3.38Pneumatic Set Complete Set With Box Instructions
- £37.01£16 under typicalfree shippingVintage Set Forklift Complete Instructions Rare Working
- £40.04£13 under typicalshipping £2.94Vintage Pneumatic Forklift Box Instructions 1984
- £50.88£2 under typicalshipping £3.38complete with Box and Instructions
- £52.65at the typical priceshipping £5.15pre-owned without box
- £55.64£3 over typicalshipping £2.94Pneumatic Vintage set (1984)
- £60.16£8 over typicalfree shippingvintage SET COMPLETE instructions CLASSIC
- £66.48£14 over typicalshipping £3.38Pneumatic Fork-Lift Set Boxed Complete VGC With Manual
- £71.68£19 over typicalshipping £3.38Vintage Pneumatic Forklift 100 Complete Boxed Working
Buy through some of these links and we get a commission. It costs you nothing extra.




















