- Condition
- Used
- Seller
- crazycool2004 · business100% positive (eBay feedback score: 4,585)
- Delivery
- £4.19arrives between 30 October and 2 November
- Listed on
- 16 October 2026
- Item location
- Stourbridge
businesslisted 13 days ago
Used LEGO Technic 8640 Polar Copter
«Lego Vintage Technic: 8640 Polar Copter Complete Set With Box»
What you pay in total
£34.19
£11 below the typical price of £46 (−24%)
The typical price comes from just 5 offers: take it with a pinch of salt.
How we work it out- Delivery
- £4.19
- Arrives
- 30 Oct – 2 Nov
- Seller
- business · 100% positive
Offer read on 28 October at 17:05; it may have changed since.
- Condition
- Used
- Seller
- crazycool2004 · business100% positive (eBay feedback score: 4,585)
- Delivery
- £4.19arrives between 30 October and 2 November
- Listed on
- 16 October 2026
- Item location
- Stourbridge
All the offers5
Cheapest first. Typical price £46, shipping included.
- £34.19£11 under typicalshipping £4.19Vintage Complete Set With Box
- £35.96£10 under typicalshipping £2.96Helicopter Arctic Snow Chopper Boxed with Instructions
- £45.68at the typical priceshipping £3.38Yellow Crane Truck Construction Vehicle no box or instructions
- £50.88£5 over typicalshipping £3.38Arctic Rescue Base With Box Instructions Vintage Set
- £68.98£23 over typicalshipping £3.99Arctic set vintage complete boxed
Buy through some of these links and we get a commission. It costs you nothing extra.
















