- Condition
- Used
- Seller
- joninreading · private seller100% positive (eBay feedback score: 69)
- Delivery
- £4.27
- Listed on
- 20 September 2026
- Item location
- Narberth
private sellerlisted on 20 September 2026
Used LEGO Technic 8448 Super Street Sensation
«LEGO Technic 8448 Super Street Sensation 1999 Vintage 99% complete with box»
What you pay in total
£103.77
£35 below the typical price of £139 (−25%)
The typical price comes from just 10 offers: take it with a pinch of salt.
How we work it out- Delivery
- £4.27
- Seller
- private seller · 100% positive
Offer read on 28 October at 16:05; it may have changed since.
- Condition
- Used
- Seller
- joninreading · private seller100% positive (eBay feedback score: 69)
- Delivery
- £4.27
- Listed on
- 20 September 2026
- Item location
- Narberth
How much is a used LEGO Technic 8448 Super Street Sensation worth?
Used LEGO Technic 8448 Super Street Sensation: sellers typically ask £139.26 today. Half of them ask between £104.70 and £170.32, delivery included, across 10 offers in the same condition. Below that you pay less than most; far below it, the listing deserves a careful read. Prices read on 29 October 2026.
All the offers11
Cheapest first. Typical price £139, shipping included.
- £103.77£35 under typicalshipping £4.271999 Vintage 99 complete with box
- £104.70£35 under typicalfree shippingSee full description
- £121.86£17 under typicalshipping £6.76
- £135.15£4 under typicalshipping £5.15
- £143.36£4 over typicalshipping £8.36
- £170.00£31 over typicalfree shippingComplete Classic Model from 1999
- £170.32£31 over typicalshipping £13.63Gullwing Convertible Sports Car Complete Set Box Instructions
- £184.61£45 over typicalshipping £10.00Sports Car Red
- £265.28£126 over typicalshipping £14.98set
Check before buying1
They cost far less than all the others: read the listing carefully before you buy.
Outside the comparison1
We leave these out of the count: the shipping is not stated, the condition is a different one, the seller states a defect, or the price is in another currency.
Buy through some of these links and we get a commission. It costs you nothing extra.






















