- Condition
- Used
- Seller
- hayleduf-0 · private seller90.9% positive (eBay feedback score: 86)
- Delivery
- £3.38arrives between 24 December and 28 December
- Listed on
- 19 June 2026
- Item location
- Holywood
private sellerlisted on 19 June 2026
Used LEGO Technic 8436 Truck
«Lego Technic 8436 Pneumatic Truck»
What you pay in total
£56.07
£34 below the typical price of £90 (−38%)
The typical price comes from just 9 offers: take it with a pinch of salt.
How we work it out- Delivery
- £3.38
- Arrives
- 24 – 28 Dec
- Seller
- private seller · 90.9% positive
Offer read on 27 October at 11:05; it may have changed since.
- Condition
- Used
- Seller
- hayleduf-0 · private seller90.9% positive (eBay feedback score: 86)
- Delivery
- £3.38arrives between 24 December and 28 December
- Listed on
- 19 June 2026
- Item location
- Holywood
How much is a used LEGO Technic 8436 Truck worth?
Used LEGO Technic 8436 Truck: sellers typically ask £90.00 today. Half of them ask between £56.07 and £94.99, delivery included, across 9 offers in the same condition. Below that you pay less than most; far below it, the listing deserves a careful read. Prices read on 28 October 2026.
All the offers9
Cheapest first. Typical price £90, shipping included.
- £56.07£34 under typicalshipping £3.38Pneumatic
- £70.33£20 under typicalshipping £3.38Pneumatic Grab 98 Complete please Read
- £90.00at the typical pricefree shippingPneumatic Crane Building Kit Box And Instructions
- £94.30£4 over typicalfree shipping
- £94.99£5 over typicalfree shippingModel Traffic 100 complete RARE USED
- £172.56£83 over typicalshipping £5.80Model Traffic 100 complete RARE USED
- £211.80£122 over typicalshipping £3.10Crane And
Check before buying2
They cost far less than all the others: read the listing carefully before you buy.
Buy through some of these links and we get a commission. It costs you nothing extra.




















