- Condition
- Used
- Seller
- nwh-12 · private seller100% positive (eBay feedback score: 4)
- Delivery
- £5.99
- Listed on
- 9 July 2026
- Item location
- Peterborough
private sellerlisted on 9 July 2026
Used LEGO Technic 8285 Tow Truck
«LEGO Technic 8285 Tow Truck Motorised 1877pc 2006 Retired 11+ 51cm»
What you pay in total
£95.09
£54 below the typical price of £149 (−36%)
The typical price comes from just 5 offers: take it with a pinch of salt.
How we work it out- Delivery
- £5.99
- Seller
- private seller · 100% positive
Offer read on 28 October at 19:50; it may have changed since.
- Condition
- Used
- Seller
- nwh-12 · private seller100% positive (eBay feedback score: 4)
- Delivery
- £5.99
- Listed on
- 9 July 2026
- Item location
- Peterborough
All the offers5
Cheapest first. Typical price £149, shipping included.
- £95.09£54 under typicalshipping £5.99Motorised 1877pc 2006 Retired 11 51cm
- £97.78£52 under typicalshipping £7.64Breakdown rescue wabra's road service
- £149.46at the typical priceshipping £8.362006 No Box STICKERS Instructions VGC#G292
- £162.42£13 over typicalshipping £6.76Complete Kit with Instructions for 2 Sets
- £239.99£91 over typicalfree shippingLBG MODEL Model 100 complete RARE USED
Buy through some of these links and we get a commission. It costs you nothing extra.
















