- Condition
- Used
- Seller
- indie_chick87 · private seller100% positive (eBay feedback score: 19)
- Delivery
- £3.38
- Listed on
- 11 October 2026
- Item location
- Witham
private sellerlisted 18 days ago
Used LEGO Technic 8070 Supercar
«LEGO Technic 8070 Super Car Power Functions Set with Instructions, 1281pc»
What you pay in total
£43.38
£29 below the typical price of £72 (−40%)
The typical price comes from just 12 offers: take it with a pinch of salt.
How we work it out- Delivery
- £3.38
- Seller
- private seller · 100% positive
Offer read on 28 October at 16:05; it may have changed since.
- Condition
- Used
- Seller
- indie_chick87 · private seller100% positive (eBay feedback score: 19)
- Delivery
- £3.38
- Listed on
- 11 October 2026
- Item location
- Witham
How much is a used LEGO Technic 8070 Supercar worth?
Used LEGO Technic 8070 Supercar: sellers typically ask £72.06 today. Half of them ask between £60.84 and £84.24, delivery included, across 12 offers in the same condition. Below that you pay less than most; far below it, the listing deserves a careful read. Prices read on 28 October 2026.
All the offers12
Cheapest first. Typical price £72, shipping included.
- £43.38£29 under typicalshipping £3.38Super Car Power Functions Set with Instructions 1281pc
- £60.84£11 under typicalshipping £2.94Super Car Building Kit with Instructions and Box Used
- £61.61£10 under typicalshipping £3.71Set with Instructions and Box
- £68.31£4 under typicalshipping £5.21Super Car RARE retired set with original Instructions
- £69.11£3 under typicalshipping £5.15Complete Set With Instructions Box
- £75.00£3 over typicalfree shipping100 Complete With Instructions Box
- £82.08£10 over typicalshipping £3.38Super Car RARE retired set with original Instructions
- £84.24£12 over typicalshipping £4.25Sets Model Traffic 8070-1 (2011) 100 3x Instructions
- £102.64£31 over typicalshipping £7.64Super Car
- £118.36£46 over typicalshipping £8.36Super car with box and instructions
- £129.41£57 over typicalshipping £3.92Super Car Fully Built Retired Set Working Functions
Check before buying1
They cost far less than all the others: read the listing carefully before you buy.
Buy through some of these links and we get a commission. It costs you nothing extra.























