- Condition
- Used
- Seller
- korstob-0 · private seller100% positive (eBay feedback score: 29)
- Delivery
- £3.38
- Listed on
- 22 October 2026
- Item location
- Dunfermline
private sellerlisted 7 days ago
Used LEGO Technic 42006 Excavator
«LEGO Technic 42006 Excavator 2 in 1 Complete Set 720pcs Box & Instructions»
What you pay in total
£63.38
£40 below the typical price of £104 (−39%)
The typical price comes from just 8 offers: take it with a pinch of salt.
How we work it out- Delivery
- £3.38
- Seller
- private seller · 100% positive
Offer read on 28 October at 13:39; it may have changed since.
- Condition
- Used
- Seller
- korstob-0 · private seller100% positive (eBay feedback score: 29)
- Delivery
- £3.38
- Listed on
- 22 October 2026
- Item location
- Dunfermline
How much is a used LEGO Technic 42006 Excavator worth?
Used LEGO Technic 42006 Excavator: sellers typically ask £103.80 today. Half of them ask between £63.38 and £129.48, delivery included, across 8 offers in the same condition. Below that you pay less than most; far below it, the listing deserves a careful read. Prices read on 28 October 2026.
All the offers10
Cheapest first. Typical price £104, shipping included.
- £63.38£40 under typicalshipping £3.382 in 1 Complete Set 720pcs Box Instructions
- £71.68£32 under typicalshipping £3.38
- £82.40£21 under typicalshipping £3.71with Power 100 Complete Excellent Condition
- £125.19£21 over typicalshipping £4.90Power 100 Complete Ex Con Boxed
- £129.48£26 over typicalshipping £4.99100 complete with box and instructions and spares
- £135.60£32 over typicalshipping £4.90Construction Building Blocks Complete With Box Manual
- £138.38£35 over typicalshipping £3.38Complete with Battery Pack
Check before buying1
They cost far less than all the others: read the listing carefully before you buy.
Outside the comparison2
We leave these out of the count: the shipping is not stated, the condition is a different one, the seller states a defect, or the price is in another currency.
Buy through some of these links and we get a commission. It costs you nothing extra.





















