- Condition
- Used
- Seller
- ianb7200 · private seller100% positive (eBay feedback score: 2,423)
- Delivery
- £3.38
- Listed on
- 15 September 2026
- Item location
- Bridlington
private sellerlisted on 15 September 2026
Used LEGO Harry Potter 76429 Talking Sorting Hat
«LEGO HARRY POTTER 76429 Talking Sorting Hat 100% no box or instructions VGC»
What you pay in total
£38.38
£17 below the typical price of £56 (−31%)
The typical price comes from just 13 offers: take it with a pinch of salt.
How we work it out- Delivery
- £3.38
- Seller
- private seller · 100% positive
Offer read on 27 October at 5:05; it may have changed since.
- Condition
- Used
- Seller
- ianb7200 · private seller100% positive (eBay feedback score: 2,423)
- Delivery
- £3.38
- Listed on
- 15 September 2026
- Item location
- Bridlington
How much is a used LEGO Harry Potter 76429 Talking Sorting Hat worth?
Used LEGO Harry Potter 76429 Talking Sorting Hat: sellers typically ask £55.64 today. Half of them ask between £40.48 and £72.01, delivery included, across 13 offers in the same condition. Below that you pay less than most; far below it, the listing deserves a careful read. Prices read on 28 October 2026.
All the offers13
Cheapest first. Typical price £56, shipping included.
- £38.38£17 under typicalshipping £3.38100 no box or instructions VGC
- £39.94£16 under typicalshipping £2.94Hogwarts Nearly Retired
- £40.48£15 under typicalshipping £3.38
- £44.99£11 under typicalfree shippingFree shipping
- £55.64at the typical priceshipping £2.94Set NO box
- £55.64at the typical priceshipping £2.94Building Kit
- £56.37£1 over typicalshipping £3.38Set used 100 complete working
- £71.68£16 over typicalshipping £3.38Battery Powered Complete Set Boxed
- £72.01£16 over typicalshipping £3.71Building Kit
- £74.98£19 over typicalfree shipping
- £87.27£32 over typicalshipping £3.38Complete Set with Instructions
- £124.70£69 over typicalshipping £20.00
Check before buying1
They cost far less than all the others: read the listing carefully before you buy.
Buy through some of these links and we get a commission. It costs you nothing extra.
























