- Condition
- Used
- Seller
- kylemo9 · private seller100% positive (eBay feedback score: 64)
- Delivery
- £5.21
- Listed on
- 27 October 2026
- Item location
- Blackpool
private sellerlisted 2 days ago
Used LEGO Creator 10252 Volkswagen Beetle
«LEGO 10252 Creator Volkswagen VW Beetle Building Kit»
What you pay in total
£45.21
£25 below the typical price of £70 (−36%)
26 offers, half between £59 and £93. Tap a columnPoint at a column to see the cheapest at that price.
- Delivery
- £5.21
- Seller
- private seller · 100% positive
Offer read on 28 October at 17:20; it may have changed since.
- Condition
- Used
- Seller
- kylemo9 · private seller100% positive (eBay feedback score: 64)
- Delivery
- £5.21
- Listed on
- 27 October 2026
- Item location
- Blackpool
How much is a used LEGO Creator 10252 Volkswagen Beetle worth?
Used LEGO Creator 10252 Volkswagen Beetle: sellers typically ask £70.00 today. Half of them ask between £59.34 and £93.37, delivery included, across 26 offers in the same condition. Below that you pay less than most; far below it, the listing deserves a careful read. Prices read on 29 October 2026.
All the offers28
Cheapest first: 1–20 of 28. Typical price £70, shipping included.
- £45.21£25 under typicalshipping £5.21VW Building Kit
- £49.99£20 under typicalfree shippingExpert VW Building Set SEE DETAILS
- £51.21£19 under typicalshipping £3.71Retired set with box
- £56.08£14 under typicalshipping £3.38Expert Set No Box Or Instructions
- £56.65£13 under typicalshipping £6.65VW Expert Set
- £57.91£12 under typicalshipping £5.21Expert Blue 1167pcs Complete
- £59.34£11 under typicalshipping £6.65VW (NO box)
- £59.98£10 under typicalshipping £4.99Expert VW Bug Blue Retired Set Built
- £60.51£9 under typicalshipping £5.21Retired set
- £63.71£6 under typicalshipping £3.71Expert VW Complete Boxed
- £66.47£4 under typicalshipping £3.38Expert Used with Instructions complete
- £66.81£3 under typicalshipping £3.71Expert 1167-Piece With Box And Instructions
- £68.31£2 under typicalshipping £5.21Expert
- £71.68£2 over typicalshipping £3.381167pcs 16 With Instructions
- £74.53£5 over typicalshipping £6.65Expert Set 1167 Pieces
- £76.88£7 over typicalshipping £3.38Complete Set 1167pcs 16 Without Box
- £82.41£12 over typicalshipping £3.71
- £85.73£16 over typicalshipping £5.99with box and instructions
- £87.63£18 over typicalshipping £7.64Retired Set
- £93.37£23 over typicalshipping £4.27expert complete with box instructions
Buy through some of these links and we get a commission. It costs you nothing extra.































