- Condition
- Used
- Seller
- doodsir · private seller100% positive (eBay feedback score: 508)
- Delivery
- £13.63arrives between 2 November and 9 November
- Listed on
- 2 October 2026
- Item location
- Belfast
private sellerlisted 26 days ago
Used Giant Contend AR
«Giant Contend Road Bike Carbon Fork Shimano Sora Ex Display Trek Cube Cannondale»
What you pay in total
£408.63
£136 below the typical price of £545 (−25%)
The typical price comes from just 6 offers: take it with a pinch of salt.
How we work it out- Delivery
- £13.63
- Arrives
- 2 – 9 Nov
- Seller
- private seller · 100% positive
Offer read on 28 October at 4:05; it may have changed since.
- Condition
- Used
- Seller
- doodsir · private seller100% positive (eBay feedback score: 508)
- Delivery
- £13.63arrives between 2 November and 9 November
- Listed on
- 2 October 2026
- Item location
- Belfast
All the offers31
Cheapest first: 1–20 of 31. Typical price £545, shipping included.
- £408.63£136 under typicalshipping £13.63Road Bike Carbon Fork Shimano Sora Ex Display Trek Cube Cannondale
- £681.46£136 over typicalshipping £11.761 Black Panther Size Medium
- £892.60£348 over typicalshipping £75.002021 AR2 Road Bike Rosewood Purple Tiagra Hydraulic Disc 10/10
- £1,668.70£1,124 over typicalshipping £30.001 2026 Large Black Gloss Pantha Excellent Condition
Check before buying2
They cost far less than all the others: read the listing carefully before you buy.
- £147.86£397 under typicalshipping £6.76AR1 (2022) Large Damaged Frame
- £214.58£330 under typicalshipping £5.88Road Bike 700C S Blue/White/Black Drop Bars Rim Brakes Rack
Outside the comparison25
We leave these out of the count: the shipping is not stated, the condition is a different one, the seller states a defect, or the price is in another currency.
- £208.70 shipping not stated2 Road Bike 700C M Black/Green Drop Bar Rim Brake Aluminium
- £229.50 shipping not statedsl2 road bike 2018 Large Good condition
- £250.30 shipping not stated2 Road Bike 20 Frame 16 Gears 700c wheels
- £260.70 shipping not statedSL2 2019 Large
- £260.70 shipping not statedSL Road Bike Large
- £271.10 shipping not stated2 Road Bike knights shield 2026 Black Size ML barely used
- £291.90 shipping not statedSL Road Bike Medium/Large
- £312.70 shipping not stated2017 SL2 Road Bike Medium/Large
- £317.80 shipping not statedSL Large Road Bike
- £340.00 shipping not statedSL 2 Size Large Disk Brakes Excellent Condition
- £343.30 shipping not statedSL Road Bike Large
- £363.70 shipping not statedSL1 Disk Grey L Aluminium 11-Speed Drop Bar Mech Disc Winter bike
- £389.20 shipping not stated2 Road Bike 2024 Size Large Hardly Used Excellent condition
- £414.70 shipping not statedSL Medium Large Road Bike with Hydraulic Disc Brakes
Buy through some of these links and we get a commission. It costs you nothing extra.































