- Condition
- Used
- Seller
- jonathaastbur0 · private seller99.8% positive (eBay feedback score: 1,398)
- Delivery
- £2.94arrives between 31 October and 3 November
- Listed on
- 20 March 2026
- Item location
- Guildford
private sellerlisted on 20 March 2026
Used The Beatles Abbey Road · Lp · 1978
«The Beatles 1978 Abbey Road Vinyl US LP CapitollRecords Pic Disc SO-383»
What you pay in total
£66.03
£32 below the typical price of £98 (−33%)
The typical price comes from just 7 offers: take it with a pinch of salt.
How we work it out- Delivery
- £2.94
- Arrives
- 31 Oct – 3 Nov
- Seller
- private seller · 99.8% positive
Offer read on 29 October at 2:05; it may have changed since.
- Condition
- Used
- Seller
- jonathaastbur0 · private seller99.8% positive (eBay feedback score: 1,398)
- Delivery
- £2.94arrives between 31 October and 3 November
- Listed on
- 20 March 2026
- Item location
- Guildford
All the offers7
Cheapest first. Typical price £98, shipping included.
- £66.03£32 under typicalshipping £2.94Vinyl US CapitollRecords Pic Disc SO-383
- £97.70at the typical priceshipping £3.40Capitol emi original usa picture disc SEAX-11900
- £99.99£2 over typicalfree shippingCapitol emi original usa picture disc SEAX-11900
- £134.99£37 over typicalshipping £5.00Green vinyl near mint condition
- £188.30£91 over typicalshipping £5.80UK export green vinyl with made IN england
Check before buying2
They cost far less than all the others: read the listing carefully before you buy.
Buy through some of these links and we get a commission. It costs you nothing extra.


















