- Condition
- Used
- Seller
- thomadea-20 · private seller100% positive (eBay feedback score: 78)
- Delivery
- £5.21
- Listed on
- 9 October 2026
- Item location
- East Molesey
private sellerlisted 19 days ago
Used Nespresso CitiZ
«Nespresso CitiZ Espresso Capsule Coffee Machine 19 Bar with Milk Frother Black»
What you pay in total
£78.71
£35 below the typical price of £113 (−31%)
The typical price comes from just 14 offers: take it with a pinch of salt.
How we work it out- Delivery
- £5.21
- Seller
- private seller · 100% positive
Offer read on 28 October at 6:20; it may have changed since.
- Condition
- Used
- Seller
- thomadea-20 · private seller100% positive (eBay feedback score: 78)
- Delivery
- £5.21
- Listed on
- 9 October 2026
- Item location
- East Molesey
How much is a used Nespresso CitiZ worth?
Used Nespresso CitiZ: sellers typically ask £113.49 today. Half of them ask between £83.90 and £121.86, delivery included, across 14 offers in the same condition. Below that you pay less than most; far below it, the listing deserves a careful read. Prices read on 28 October 2026.
All the offers15
Cheapest first. Typical price £113, shipping included.
- £78.71£35 under typicalshipping £5.21Espresso Capsule Coffee Machine 19 Bar with Milk Frother Black
- £83.90£30 under typicalfree shippingPreowned Coffee Pod Machine Black (11315)
- £83.91£30 under typicalshipping £5.21Black Capsule Coffee Machine 19 Bar Espresso/Lungo Auto Shut-off
- £110.69£3 under typicalshipping £5.99Coffee Machine
- £111.99£2 under typicalfree shippingCoffee Pod Machine with Aeroccino Milk Frother Used C Grade
- £114.99£2 over typicalfree shippingCoffee Pod Machine Aeroccino Milk Frother Black C Grade No Accs
- £117.35£4 over typicalfree shippingCoffee Machine
- £119.99£7 over typicalfree shippingCoffee Pod Machine with Aeroccino Milk Frother Cherry Red
- £121.86£8 over typicalshipping £6.76Coffee Pod Machine with Aeroccino Milk Frother by White
- £138.78£25 over typicalshipping £9.67White Coffee Pod Machine with Milk Frother Espresso Machine
- £158.26£45 over typicalshipping £6.76Coffee Machine
- £159.85£46 over typicalshipping £8.36Coffee Machine Aeroccino 4 Frother
Check before buying2
They cost far less than all the others: read the listing carefully before you buy.
- £64.79£49 under typicalfree shippingPod Coffee Machine with Milk Frother (Used/Missing Aeroccino)
- £64.79£49 under typicalfree shippingCoffee Pod Machine with Milk Frother Marks/Missing Aeroccino
Outside the comparison1
We leave these out of the count: the shipping is not stated, the condition is a different one, the seller states a defect, or the price is in another currency.
Buy through some of these links and we get a commission. It costs you nothing extra.


























