- Condition
- Used
- Seller
- leaval9413 · private seller100% positive (eBay feedback score: 1)
- Delivery
- £5.88arrives between 2 November and 4 November
- Listed on
- 25 October 2026
- Item location
- Manchester
private sellerlisted 3 days ago
Used Gretsch G5420T
«Gretsch Electromatic G5420T Semi-Hollow Blue 6-String Electric Guitar Bigsby»
What you pay in total
£384.88
£140 below the typical price of £525 (−27%)
The typical price comes from just 4 offers: take it with a pinch of salt.
How we work it out- Delivery
- £5.88
- Arrives
- 2 – 4 Nov
- Seller
- private seller · 100% positive
Offer read on 28 October at 17:20; it may have changed since.
- Condition
- Used
- Seller
- leaval9413 · private seller100% positive (eBay feedback score: 1)
- Delivery
- £5.88arrives between 2 November and 4 November
- Listed on
- 25 October 2026
- Item location
- Manchester
All the offers7
Cheapest first. Typical price £525, shipping included.
- £384.88£140 under typicalshipping £5.88Electromatic Semi-Hollow Blue 6-String Electric Guitar Bigsby
- £508.06£17 under typicalshipping £11.76first generation
- £542.20£17 over typicalfree shippingG5420T-2013 MIK Hardcase
- £796.70£272 over typicalshipping £25.00G5420TG Limited Edition Electric Guitar with Hard Case
Outside the comparison3
We leave these out of the count: the shipping is not stated, the condition is a different one, the seller states a defect, or the price is in another currency.
Buy through some of these links and we get a commission. It costs you nothing extra.


















