- Condition
- Used
- Seller
- rectech_notebooks · business100% positive (eBay feedback score: 14,282)
- Delivery
- Freearrives between 28 October and 29 October
- Listed on
- 27 October 2026
- Item location
- Huddersfield
businesslisted 2 days ago
Used Lenovo ThinkPad T490s · i7-8665U · 16GB · 256GB
«Lenovo ThinkPad T490s Core i7 8665U 2.11GHz 16GB RAM 256GB SSD 14.1" Touch 6748»
What you pay in total
£159.99
£90 below the typical price of £250 (−36%)
The typical price comes from just 3 offers: take it with a pinch of salt.
How we work it out- Delivery
- included
- Arrives
- 28 – 29 Oct
- Seller
- business · 100% positive
Offer read on 27 October at 21:05; it may have changed since.
- Condition
- Used
- Seller
- rectech_notebooks · business100% positive (eBay feedback score: 14,282)
- Delivery
- Freearrives between 28 October and 29 October
- Listed on
- 27 October 2026
- Item location
- Huddersfield
All the offers7
Cheapest first. Typical price £250, shipping included.
- £159.99£90 under typicalfree shippingCore i7 8665U 2.11GHz RAM SSD 14.1 Touch 6748
- £249.99at the typical pricefree shippingLaptop 14 FHD Touchscreen RAM SSD
- £299.00£49 over typicalfree shipping14 RAM SSD Black Laptop
Outside the comparison4
We leave these out of the count: the shipping is not stated, the condition is a different one, the seller states a defect, or the price is in another currency.
- £159.99defect statedfree shippingCore i7 8665U 2.11GHz RAM SSD 14.1 Touch 3327
- £164.99defect statedfree shippingCore i7 8665U 2.11GHz RAM SSD 14.1 Touch 8521
- £215.00£35 under typicalfree shippingRAM SSD 14 FHD Windows 11 Pro Laptop
- £320.00£70 over typicalfree shipping14 SSD Black Business Laptop Win 11
Buy through some of these links and we get a commission. It costs you nothing extra.


















