- Condition
- Used
- Seller
- sup1448 · business99.8% positive (eBay feedback score: 2,602)
- Delivery
- Free
- Listed on
- 21 October 2026
- Item location
- Harrogate
businesslisted 8 days ago
Used Apple MacBook Pro 13" 2019 · i5 · 16GB · 256GB
«Apple MacBook Pro 13" Mid 2019 2.4GHz i5 16GB RAM 256GB SSD A1989 Silver 30998»
What you pay in total
£203.71
£96 below the typical price of £300 (−32%)
The typical price comes from just 9 offers: take it with a pinch of salt.
How we work it out- Delivery
- included
- Seller
- business · 99.8% positive
Offer read on 27 October at 13:20; it may have changed since.
- Condition
- Used
- Seller
- sup1448 · business99.8% positive (eBay feedback score: 2,602)
- Delivery
- Free
- Listed on
- 21 October 2026
- Item location
- Harrogate
How much is a used Apple MacBook Pro 13" 2019 · i5 · 16GB · 256GB worth?
Used Apple MacBook Pro 13" 2019 · i5 · 16GB · 256GB: sellers typically ask £299.99 today. Half of them ask between £239.00 and £379.99, delivery included, across 9 offers in the same condition. Below that you pay less than most; far below it, the listing deserves a careful read. Prices read on 28 October 2026.
Buying a used laptop or MacBook: what to check before you pay
All the offers16
Cheapest first. Typical price £300, shipping included.
- £203.71£96 under typicalfree shippingMid 2.4GHz RAM SSD A1989 Silver 30998
- £218.70£81 under typicalshipping £10.0013-inch 1.4GHz Intel Quad-Core
- £239.00£61 under typicalfree shipping13-inch Intel Core 1.4GHz RAM SSD
- £239.50£60 under typicalshipping £10.0013-inch Core 1.4GHz Laptop RAM SSD Grey
- £299.99at the typical pricefree shippingA2159 DDR4 Grey Sequoia Grade C EF0601
- £329.99£30 over typicalfree shippingLaptop A2159 DDR4 Grey Sequoia EB3101
- £379.99£80 over typicalfree shippingwith 1.4GHz Intel Core 13-inch RAM SSD
- £470.99£171 over typicalfree shipping13.3 2.4GHz Good Space Grey
- £517.99£218 over typicalfree shipping13.3 2.4GHz Excellent Space Grey
Outside the comparison7
We leave these out of the count: the shipping is not stated, the condition is a different one, the seller states a defect, or the price is in another currency.
- £369.99defect statedfree shippingRetina 13.3 SSD Ram 2.4GHz Core Space Grey
- £389.99£90 over typicalfree shippingRAM Core 1.4 GHz Intel Iris Plus Graphics 645 QWERTY Space Grey
- £429.99defect statedfree shippingRetina 13.3 SSD Ram 1.4GHz Core Space Grey
- £432.00£132 over typicalfree shippingCore 2.4GHz Space Gray Qwerty (UK)
- £434.99defect statedfree shippingRetina 13.3 SSD Ram 2.4GHz Core Space Grey
- £475.00£175 over typicalfree shippingCore (I5-8257U) 1.4GHz Space Gray Qwerty (U
- £483.00£183 over typicalfree shippingCore 2.4GHz Space Gray Qwerty (UK)
Buy through some of these links and we get a commission. It costs you nothing extra.



























