- Condition
- Used
- Seller
- iceitonline · business100% positive (eBay feedback score: 6,383)
- Delivery
- Freearrives between 28 October and 29 October
- Listed on
- 14 May 2026
- Item location
- Altrincham
businesslisted on 14 May 2026
Used Apple MacBook Pro 13" 2017 · i5 · 8GB · 128GB
«2017 Apple MacBook Pro 13.3" A1708 i5 8GB 128GB Grey Ventura Grade C EL1405»
What you pay in total
£134.99
£75 below the typical price of £210 (−36%)
41 offers, half between £197 and £319. Tap a columnPoint at a column to see the cheapest at that price.
- Delivery
- included
- Arrives
- 28 – 29 Oct
- Seller
- business · 100% positive
Offer read on 27 October at 13:20; it may have changed since.
- Condition
- Used
- Seller
- iceitonline · business100% positive (eBay feedback score: 6,383)
- Delivery
- Freearrives between 28 October and 29 October
- Listed on
- 14 May 2026
- Item location
- Altrincham
How much is a used Apple MacBook Pro 13" 2017 · i5 · 8GB · 128GB worth?
Used Apple MacBook Pro 13" 2017 · i5 · 8GB · 128GB: sellers typically ask £209.99 today. Half of them ask between £197.45 and £318.84, delivery included, across 41 offers in the same condition. Below that you pay less than most; far below it, the listing deserves a careful read. Prices read on 29 October 2026.
Buying a used laptop or MacBook: what to check before you pay
All the offers48
Cheapest first: 1–20 of 48. Typical price £210, shipping included.
- £134.99£75 under typicalfree shipping13.3 A1708 Grey Ventura Grade C EL1405
- £147.86£62 under typicalshipping £6.76(Mid core 2.3GHz ram ssd
- £158.26£52 under typicalshipping £6.762.3GHz RAM SSD Space Grey Boxed
- £165.00£45 under typicalfree shipping2.3GHz RAM Storage Grey Works Fine
- £169.99£40 under typicalfree shipping13.3 in RAM NVMe Intel 7360U macOS Ventura
- £172.65£37 under typicalshipping £15.95inch 2.3GHz SSD Silver Good Condition
- £178.80£31 under typicalshipping £5.80A1708 SSD Intel Core 8th Gen 2.50GHz
- £189.99£20 under typicalfree shippingA1708 Silver Ventura Grade C EJ0601
- £192.35£18 under typicalshipping £12.3613.3in Retina A1708 intel Core RAM SSD
- £195.18£15 under typicalfree shippingSpace Grey RAM SSD
- £197.45£13 under typicalshipping £14.7513-inch 2.3GHz RAM SSD A1708 Mid 27226
- £197.90£12 under typicalshipping £10.00A1708 RAM SSD Silver Boxed
- £198.25£12 under typicalshipping £20.7513.3-inch 2.3GHz RAM SSD Ventura
- £199.99£10 under typicalfree shippingA1708 Grey Ventura Grade C EH2204
- £199.99£10 under typicalfree shippingA1708 Silver Ventura Grade C EG1010
- £199.99£10 under typicalfree shippingA1708 Silver Ventura Grade C EK1704
- £199.99£10 under typicalfree shippingA1708 Silver Ventura Grade C EB3010
- £199.99£10 under typicalfree shippingA1708 Grey Ventura Grade C EH0210
- £200.45£10 under typicalshipping £22.9513-inch 2.3GHz RAM SSD A1708 Mid 28301
- £208.77£1 under typicalfree shipping13-inch 2.3GHz RAM SSD A1708 Mid Grade C
Buy through some of these links and we get a commission. It costs you nothing extra.































