- Condition
- Used
- Seller
- mebutcher2012 · private seller88.9% positive (eBay feedback score: 147)
- Delivery
- £5.21
- Listed on
- 12 April 2026
- Item location
- Crowborough
private sellerlisted on 12 April 2026
Used Apple MacBook Pro 13" 2013 · i5 · 8GB · 256GB
«Apple MacBook Pro Retina 13" LATE 2013 2.4GHz Core i5 8GB RAM 256GB SSD - Silver»
What you pay in total
£73.51
£45 below the typical price of £118 (−38%)
24 offers, half between £84 and £144. Tap a columnPoint at a column to see the cheapest at that price.
- Delivery
- £5.21
- Seller
- private seller · 88.9% positive
Offer read on 28 October at 8:50; it may have changed since.
- Condition
- Used
- Seller
- mebutcher2012 · private seller88.9% positive (eBay feedback score: 147)
- Delivery
- £5.21
- Listed on
- 12 April 2026
- Item location
- Crowborough
How much is a used Apple MacBook Pro 13" 2013 · i5 · 8GB · 256GB worth?
Used Apple MacBook Pro 13" 2013 · i5 · 8GB · 256GB: sellers typically ask £118.29 today. Half of them ask between £83.91 and £144.26, delivery included, across 24 offers in the same condition. Below that you pay less than most; far below it, the listing deserves a careful read. Prices read on 28 October 2026.
Buying a used laptop or MacBook: what to check before you pay
All the offers28
Cheapest first: 1–20 of 28. Typical price £118, shipping included.
- £73.51£45 under typicalshipping £5.21Retina LATE 2.4GHz Core RAM SSD Silver
- £75.38£43 under typicalshipping £3.38Retina 2014 A1502 Core i5-4258U 16gb 500GB NVMe replaced kb
- £77.99£40 under typicalshipping £7.9913.3 A1502 intel core 2.60Ghz ram ssd
- £79.97£38 under typicalfree shippingLate 2.4GHz RAM SSD A1502 Silver 30333
- £83.91£34 under typicalshipping £5.21Retina Mid 2014 2.8GHz RAM 500GB SSD Big Sur
- £95.98£22 under typicalshipping £5.99Retina Laptop (Late Big Sur
- £97.84£20 under typicalshipping £3.5513-inch 2.4GHz RAM SSD Late A1502
- £98.19£20 under typicalshipping £3.89Retina 13-inch Late 2.4GHz Intel RAM
- £104.71£14 under typicalshipping £5.21Retina 13-inch Late 2.4GHz Intel RAM
- £110.69£8 under typicalshipping £5.99Retina 13.3-inch (2015) Core SSD QWERTY used
- £116.59£2 under typicalshipping £6.59Late 2.4GHz RAM SSD Catalina
- £119.99£2 over typicalfree shippingA1502 13.3 2.4GHz SSD Late Grade C ED1703
- £119.99£2 over typicalfree shippingA1502 13.3 2.6GHz 16GB ssd late grade C EH0910
- £121.86£4 over typicalshipping £6.76Retina 2015 2.7GHz 128GB SSD A1502 Fully Working
- £126.75£8 over typicalshipping £6.76Retina Early 2015 A1502 128GB SSD Original Box
- £142.95£25 over typicalshipping £7.05Retina 13-inch Early 2015 A1502 2.9ghz Dual Core
- £144.26£26 over typicalshipping £8.36Retina inch Late 2.6Ghz Boxed
- £149.99£32 over typicalfree shippingA1502 13.3 2.7GHz 128GB Early 2015 Grade C EA0610
- £156.00£38 over typicalshipping £6.00Ssd intel core ram boxed
- £156.76£38 over typicalshipping £6.76Retina 13-inch Early 2015 RAM 250gb SSD
Buy through some of these links and we get a commission. It costs you nothing extra.































