- Condition
- Used
- Seller
- clove-technology · business99% positive (eBay feedback score: 16,705)
- Delivery
- Free
- Listed on
- 12 October 2026
- Item location
- Poole
businesslisted 17 days ago
Used Apple MacBook Air 13" 2018 · i5 · 8GB · 128GB
«Apple MacBook Air (2018) 13" i5 1.6GHz 128GB 8GB RAM Gold Arabic Keyboard Fair»
What you pay in total
£143.99
List price £1,199.00
£64 below the typical price of £208 (−31%)
20 offers, half between £191 and £271. Tap a columnPoint at a column to see the cheapest at that price.
- Delivery
- included
- Seller
- business · 99% positive
Offer read on 27 October at 10:35; it may have changed since.
- Condition
- Used
- Seller
- clove-technology · business99% positive (eBay feedback score: 16,705)
- Delivery
- Free
- Listed on
- 12 October 2026
- Item location
- Poole
How much is a used Apple MacBook Air 13" 2018 · i5 · 8GB · 128GB worth?
Used Apple MacBook Air 13" 2018 · i5 · 8GB · 128GB: sellers typically ask £208.08 today. Half of them ask between £191.45 and £270.70, delivery included, across 20 offers in the same condition. Below that you pay less than most; far below it, the listing deserves a careful read. Prices read on 28 October 2026.
Buying a used laptop or MacBook: what to check before you pay
All the offers34
Cheapest first: 1–20 of 34. Typical price £208, shipping included.
- £143.99£64 under typicalfree shipping1.6GHz RAM Gold Arabic Keyboard Fair
- £159.42£49 under typicalfree shippingLate 1.6GHz ram ssd A1932 30166
- £170.09£38 under typicalshipping £10.00Late with Touch ID SSD Intel Core
- £183.29£25 under typicalshipping £5.8013.3 Core SSD Space Grey
- £191.45£17 under typicalshipping £3.55inch Retina RAM
- £195.99£12 under typicalfree shipping1.6GHz RAM Gold Fair Condition
- £195.99£12 under typicalfree shippingin 1.6 GHz RAM Grey Fair Condition
- £204.05£4 under typicalshipping £5.80Silver RAM SSD Sonoma VGC
- £205.99£2 under typicalfree shipping1.6GHz RAM Silver Fair Condition
- £207.85at the typical priceshipping £14.75inch Retina Intel Ram SSD
- £208.30at the typical priceshipping £10.00Late 1.6GHz ram ssd MRE82LL/A laptop
- £209.99£2 over typicalfree shipping13.3 1.60 GHz SSD RAM Space Grey Sonoma
- £218.70£11 over typicalshipping £10.0013.3 Inch Late Core SSD Space Grey
- £219.99£12 over typicalfree shippingA1932 1.6GHz SSD Sonoma 14.0 Grade C EF1807
- £270.70£63 over typicalshipping £10.0013.3in Core SSD macOS Sonoma Gold
- £283.99£76 over typicalfree shipping13.3 1.6GHz Good
- £297.70£90 over typicalshipping £5.80Core ssd silver A1932 read discription
- £299.99£92 over typicalfree shippingLaptop 128GB/8GB Grey Intel Core i5-8210Y 13.3 A1932
- £312.99£105 over typicalfree shipping13.3 1.6GHz Excellent
- £352.95£145 over typicalshipping £14.75Inch Silver Laptop Core 1.8GHz RAM SSD
Buy through some of these links and we get a commission. It costs you nothing extra.































