- Condition
- Used
- Seller
- cashconverters_leeds · business98.9% positive (eBay feedback score: 19,603)
- Delivery
- £7.49arrives between 29 October and 30 October
- Listed on
- 24 August 2026
- Item location
- Stoke-on-Trent
businesslisted on 24 August 2026
Used Sony PlayStation 2 Slim
«Sony PlayStation 2 Slim Satin Silver Console»
What you pay in total
£67.48
£44 below the typical price of £111 (−39%)
31 offers, half between £75 and £200. Tap a columnPoint at a column to see the cheapest at that price.
- Delivery
- £7.49
- Arrives
- 29 – 30 Oct
- Seller
- business · 98.9% positive
Offer read on 27 October at 10:05; it may have changed since.
- Condition
- Used
- Seller
- cashconverters_leeds · business98.9% positive (eBay feedback score: 19,603)
- Delivery
- £7.49arrives between 29 October and 30 October
- Listed on
- 24 August 2026
- Item location
- Stoke-on-Trent
How much is a used Sony PlayStation 2 Slim worth?
Used Sony PlayStation 2 Slim: sellers typically ask £111.48 today. Half of them ask between £74.98 and £199.99, delivery included, across 31 offers in the same condition. Below that you pay less than most; far below it, the listing deserves a careful read. Prices read on 29 October 2026.
All the offers31
Cheapest first: 1–20 of 31. Typical price £111, shipping included.
- £67.48£44 under typicalshipping £7.49Satin Silver Console
- £69.99£41 under typicalfree shippingPS2 Silver Console SCPH-70003 Bundle PAL 4 Games
- £70.21£41 under typicalshipping £5.21
- £74.98£37 under typicalshipping £4.99SCPH-70003 Fully Working Controller Card Cables
- £74.99£36 under typicalfree shippingSCPH-70003 Console Boxed
- £78.71£33 under typicalshipping £5.21SCPH-70003 with Leads Controller and Games Bundle Tested
- £78.71£33 under typicalshipping £5.21With Original Controller And Leads
- £79.99£31 under typicalfree shippingPS2 Silver Console Bundle Controllers 4 Memory Cards 6 Games Tested
- £89.11£22 under typicalshipping £5.21PS2 SCPH-75003 Boxed Working
- £100.99£10 under typicalshipping £5.99PS2 Satin Silver Console Boxed
- £110.69£1 under typicalshipping £5.99Charcoal Black Console (SCPH-79003CB)
- £111.48at the typical priceshipping £5.49PS2 Black (SCPH-70003) Yellow Box 1 controller
- £114.80£3 over typicalshipping £4.90Pink Console
- £118.26£7 over typicalshipping £8.36SCPH-70003 CB Console Charcoal Black
- £132.26£21 over typicalshipping £6.76PS2 Bundle 2Controllers 20 Games GTA Tekken Crash Tested
- £134.90£23 over typicalshipping £4.90Pink Console SCPH-77003 Pink Controller PS2
- £149.90£38 over typicalfree shippingSCPH-39000 Silver Japanese NTSC-J Edition
- £153.06£42 over typicalshipping £6.76Pink Console
- £189.70£78 over typicalshipping £7.00Pink Console
- £199.99£89 over typicalfree shippingPink Console And Buzz Bundle Party Game
Buy through some of these links and we get a commission. It costs you nothing extra.































