- Condition
- Used
- Seller
- nextron1 · private seller97.2% positive (eBay feedback score: 200)
- Delivery
- £3.38
- Listed on
- 17 September 2026
- Item location
- Royston
private sellerlisted on 17 September 2026
Used Nikon D50
«Nikon D50 Digital Camera – 6.1MP DSLR Body Only»
What you pay in total
£30.44
£19 below the typical price of £50 (−38%)
The typical price comes from just 16 offers: take it with a pinch of salt.
How we work it out- Delivery
- £3.38
- Seller
- private seller · 97.2% positive
Offer read on 28 October at 17:05; it may have changed since.
- Condition
- Used
- Seller
- nextron1 · private seller97.2% positive (eBay feedback score: 200)
- Delivery
- £3.38
- Listed on
- 17 September 2026
- Item location
- Royston
How much is a used Nikon D50 worth?
Used Nikon D50: sellers typically ask £49.50 today. Half of them ask between £38.25 and £71.09, delivery included, across 16 offers in the same condition. Below that you pay less than most; far below it, the listing deserves a careful read. Prices read on 29 October 2026.
All the offers16
Cheapest first. Typical price £50, shipping included.
- £30.44£19 under typicalshipping £3.38Digital Camera 6.1MP DSLR Body Only
- £35.28£14 under typicalshipping £3.38D 6.1MP Digital SLR Camera Black (Body only)
- £37.45£12 under typicalshipping £4.95Dslr camera body only takes EN-EL3a battery not supplied working well
- £38.25£11 under typicalfree shippingDigital Camera 6.1MP DSLR Body Only
- £39.06£10 under typicalshipping £4.06Digital SLR Camera Body 6.1MP Black 2.0in USB Li-Ion Battery
- £39.90£10 under typicalfree shippingDigital Camera Black Vintage Travel DSLR Body Only Tested Working
- £47.00£3 under typicalshipping £7.00Digital Camera Only Body
- £49.00£1 under typicalfree shippingDSLR Camera Body Only VM 6784 LN
- £50.00£1 over typicalshipping £3.38digital camera body No 7466991 Excellent condition fully working
- £53.64£4 over typicalshipping £3.65D-SLR Digital Camera Body 5000 Shutter Count
- £66.48£17 over typicalshipping £3.38D 6.1MP Digital SLR Camera Black (Kit w 55-200mm Lens)
- £71.09£22 over typicalfree shipping6.1 MP Digital SLR Camera (Body only)
- £79.98£30 over typicalshipping £3.38Boxed DSLR+Boxed Nikkor 18-55mm Lens+2 Batteries+Charger+Manual Mint
- £82.08£33 over typicalshipping £3.38Digital SLR camera with 18-55mm DX Lens
- £83.64£34 over typicalshipping £3.65D 6.1MP Digital SLR Camera Black (Kit w 18-55mm Lens) Hq
- £165.99£116 over typicalfree shipping6.1M Body Only Photography Photo Digital SLR Camera
Buy through some of these links and we get a commission. It costs you nothing extra.



























