- Condition
- Used
- Seller
- seantodd_1029 · private seller100% positive (eBay feedback score: 454)
- Delivery
- £8.96
- Listed on
- 24 October 2026
- Item location
- Edinburgh
private sellerlisted 5 days ago
Used Canon EOS R50
«Canon R50 Mirrorless Camera Body Only + 3 Batteries, Charger & 3D-printed Grip»
What you pay in total
£486.96
£136 below the typical price of £623 (−22%)
The typical price comes from just 8 offers: take it with a pinch of salt.
How we work it out- Delivery
- £8.96
- Seller
- private seller · 100% positive
Offer read on 28 October at 20:20; it may have changed since.
- Condition
- Used
- Seller
- seantodd_1029 · private seller100% positive (eBay feedback score: 454)
- Delivery
- £8.96
- Listed on
- 24 October 2026
- Item location
- Edinburgh
How much is a used Canon EOS R50 worth?
Used Canon EOS R50: sellers typically ask £622.67 today. Half of them ask between £499.98 and £666.00, delivery included, across 8 offers in the same condition. Below that you pay less than most; far below it, the listing deserves a careful read. Prices read on 28 October 2026.
All the offers8
Cheapest first. Typical price £623, shipping included.
- £486.96£136 under typicalshipping £8.96Mirrorless Camera Body Only 3 Batteries Charger 3D-printed Grip
- £499.98£123 under typicalfree shipping24.2MP APS-C Mirrorless Camera Body Black 4K Wi-Fi Grade A 254A
- £593.20£29 under typicalfree shippingBody only neewer cage mint condition perfect for beginners
- £617.32£5 under typicalshipping £12.32Mirrorless Camera Body Bundle w Strap Charger 3 Batteries Bag
- £628.02£5 over typicalshipping £9.3224.2MP Mirrorless Camera Black (Body Only)
- £666.00£43 over typicalshipping £6.00Mirrorless Camera 18-45mm RF 50mm F1.8 Lenses
- £668.02£45 over typicalshipping £8.52mirrorless camera with accessories mint condition
- £780.22£158 over typicalshipping £8.5224.1 MP Mirrorless Camera Black (RF-S 18-45 mm f/4.5-6.3 IS STM
Buy through some of these links and we get a commission. It costs you nothing extra.



















