- Condition
- Used
- Seller
- salatr-74 · business99.9% positive (eBay feedback score: 1,545)
- Delivery
- £7.35arrives between 30 October and 31 October
- Listed on
- 27 October 2026
- Item location
- Aberdeen
businesslisted 2 days ago
Used Canon EOS 2000D
«Canon EOS 2000D DSLR Camera | 18-55mm IS II Lens, Bag, 8GB SD & Charger | Tested»
What you pay in total
£217.35
£58 below the typical price of £276 (−21%)
The typical price comes from just 12 offers: take it with a pinch of salt.
How we work it out- Delivery
- £7.35
- Arrives
- 30 – 31 Oct
- Seller
- business · 99.9% positive
Offer read on 28 October at 3:20; it may have changed since.
- Condition
- Used
- Seller
- salatr-74 · business99.9% positive (eBay feedback score: 1,545)
- Delivery
- £7.35arrives between 30 October and 31 October
- Listed on
- 27 October 2026
- Item location
- Aberdeen
How much is a used Canon EOS 2000D worth?
Used Canon EOS 2000D: sellers typically ask £275.77 today. Half of them ask between £245.48 and £307.10, delivery included, across 12 offers in the same condition. Below that you pay less than most; far below it, the listing deserves a careful read. Prices read on 28 October 2026.
All the offers12
Cheapest first. Typical price £276, shipping included.
- £217.35£58 under typicalshipping £7.35DSLR Camera 18-55mm IS II Lens Bag 8GB SD Charger Tested
- £219.00£57 under typicalfree shippingDSLR Camera Black 18-55mm IS II Lens Kit Charger Strap
- £245.48£30 under typicalshipping £10.48Barely Used WiFi 24.1MP DSLR Camera 18-55mm Perfect Condition
- £249.95£26 under typicalfree shipping24.1MP Digital SLR Camera 18-55mm II Lens 4469 Shots
- £264.95£11 under typicalshipping £15.45Digital dslr camera w 18-55mm IS II zoom lens boxed pristine
- £269.95£6 under typicalfree shipping24.1MP Digital SLR Camera 18-55mm II Lens Great Condition
- £281.58£6 over typicalshipping £10.48Cannon ef-s 18-55 IS II kit plus bag SD card charger 2 batteries
- £299.99£24 over typicalfree shipping24.1MP 18-55mm IS III Shutter Count 1975 Excellent Conditi
- £307.10£31 over typicalshipping £10.00DSLR Camera Kit 18-55mm IS Lens MINT Condition 6 Uses
- £312.77£37 over typicalshipping £10.48Cannon ef-s 18-55 IS II kit plus bag and more less than A year old
- £335.00£59 over typicalshipping £6.00With ef-s 18-55MM F3.5-5.6 IS II
- £1,236.58£961 over typicalshipping £5.88DSLR 24.1MP Macro Lens Ring Lite Flash Orginal Lens
Buy through some of these links and we get a commission. It costs you nothing extra.






















