- Condition
- Used
- Seller
- jiminez86 · private seller100% positive (eBay feedback score: 464)
- Delivery
- £2.94
- Listed on
- 4 November 2025
- Item location
- Nottingham
private sellerlisted on 4 November 2025
Used Lego Technic 854 Go Kart, A Few Missing Pieces With Instructions 1978. No Box.
«Vintage LEGO TECHNIC: Go-Kart (854) - Complete set + extra pieces & instructions»
What you pay in total
£29.64
£15 below the typical price of £45 (−33%)
The typical price comes from just 15 offers: take it with a pinch of salt.
How we work it out- Delivery
- £2.94
- Seller
- private seller · 100% positive
Offer read on 26 October at 21:50; it may have changed since.
- Condition
- Used
- Seller
- jiminez86 · private seller100% positive (eBay feedback score: 464)
- Delivery
- £2.94
- Listed on
- 4 November 2025
- Item location
- Nottingham
How much is a used Lego Technic 854 Go Kart, A Few Missing Pieces With Instructions 1978. No Box. worth?
Used Lego Technic 854 Go Kart, A Few Missing Pieces With Instructions 1978. No Box.: sellers typically ask £45.00 today. Half of them ask between £26.09 and £50.44, delivery included, across 15 offers in the same condition. Below that you pay less than most; far below it, the listing deserves a careful read. Prices read on 28 October 2026.
All the offers15
Cheapest first. Typical price £45, shipping included.
- £29.64£15 under typicalshipping £2.94Vintage Go-Kart Complete set extra
- £34.60£10 under typicalshipping £2.70Vintage Cart (one piece
- £41.26£4 under typicalfree shippingGo-Kart Complete Rare Original Set Vintage
- £45.00at the typical pricefree shippingVintage Go-Kart Complete Catalogue
- £46.36£1 over typicalshipping £4.06Vintage complete boxed retro vintage
- £46.49£1 over typicalshipping £3.50Vintage Set Go-Kart COMPLETE Extended and
- £46.98£2 over typicalshipping £3.99Go-Kart vintage set complete boxed 2
- £50.44£5 over typicalshipping £2.94Go-Kart Vintage Kit Complete Boxed
- £51.98£7 over typicalshipping £3.99Go-Kart vintage set complete boxed
- £85.65£41 over typicalshipping £5.92Go-Kart Set Vintage Classic Complete Boxed Set
- £104.70£60 over typicalfree shippingVintage collector Go-Kart in very good condition very rare
Check before buying4
They cost far less than all the others: read the listing carefully before you buy.
Buy through some of these links and we get a commission. It costs you nothing extra.


























