- Condition
- Used
- Seller
- happyone2020 · private seller100% positive (eBay feedback score: 715)
- Delivery
- Free
- Listed on
- 25 October 2026
- Item location
- Ely
private sellerlisted 4 days ago
Used LEGO Technic 42138 Ford Mustang Shelby GT500
«LEGO TECHNIC: Ford Mustang Shelby GT500 (42138)»
What you pay in total
£16.68
£10 below the typical price of £27 (−37%)
45 offers, half between £22 and £35. Tap a columnPoint at a column to see the cheapest at that price.
- Delivery
- included
- Seller
- private seller · 100% positive
Offer read on 28 October at 13:39; it may have changed since.
- Condition
- Used
- Seller
- happyone2020 · private seller100% positive (eBay feedback score: 715)
- Delivery
- Free
- Listed on
- 25 October 2026
- Item location
- Ely
How much is a used LEGO Technic 42138 Ford Mustang Shelby GT500 worth?
Used LEGO Technic 42138 Ford Mustang Shelby GT500: sellers typically ask £27.15 today. Half of them ask between £22.16 and £35.28, delivery included, across 45 offers in the same condition. Below that you pay less than most; far below it, the listing deserves a careful read. Prices read on 29 October 2026.
All the offers45
Cheapest first: 1–20 of 45. Typical price £27, shipping included.
- £16.68£10 under typicalfree shipping
- £17.98£9 under typicalshipping £3.99Retired Car
- £18.41£9 under typicalshipping £2.26
- £18.41£9 under typicalshipping £2.26
- £18.61£9 under typicalshipping £2.46
- £19.26£8 under typicalshipping £2.26Build Complete
- £20.96£6 under typicalshipping £2.26Building Kit
- £21.62£6 under typicalshipping £2.26Set With Instructions and Box
- £21.62£6 under typicalshipping £2.26
- £22.16£5 under typicalshipping £4.60
- £22.45£5 under typicalshipping £2.46100 Box And Instructions
- £23.04£4 under typicalshipping £2.62Building Kit
- £23.65£4 under typicalshipping £3.65544pc Pull-Back Set Built Car
- £23.76£3 under typicalshipping £2.26
- £23.76£3 under typicalshipping £2.26Lime Green Built/Complete
- £23.76£3 under typicalshipping £2.26
- £23.96£3 under typicalshipping £2.46built with box and instructions
- £23.96£3 under typicalshipping £2.46
- £24.92£2 under typicalshipping £3.42
- £26.96at the typical priceshipping £3.38Technics Building Kit
Buy through some of these links and we get a commission. It costs you nothing extra.































