- Condition
- Used
- Seller
- mjwright111 · private seller100% positive (eBay feedback score: 525)
- Delivery
- £2.46
- Listed on
- 29 March 2026
- Item location
- Fleet
private sellerlisted on 29 March 2026
Used LEGO Technic 42105 Catamaran
«LEGO technic 42105 Catamaran incl Box & Instructions»
What you pay in total
£12.18
£8 below the typical price of £20 (−40%)
43 offers, half between £14 and £24. Tap a columnPoint at a column to see the cheapest at that price.
- Delivery
- £2.46
- Seller
- private seller · 100% positive
Offer read on 28 October at 23:20; it may have changed since.
- Condition
- Used
- Seller
- mjwright111 · private seller100% positive (eBay feedback score: 525)
- Delivery
- £2.46
- Listed on
- 29 March 2026
- Item location
- Fleet
How much is a used LEGO Technic 42105 Catamaran worth?
Used LEGO Technic 42105 Catamaran: sellers typically ask £19.99 today. Half of them ask between £13.68 and £23.76, delivery included, across 43 offers in the same condition. Below that you pay less than most; far below it, the listing deserves a careful read. Prices read on 29 October 2026.
All the offers45
Cheapest first: 1–20 of 45. Typical price £20, shipping included.
- £12.18£8 under typicalshipping £2.46incl Box Instructions
- £12.52£7 under typicalshipping £2.26Box Boat Floats 2020 Plastic
- £13.06£7 under typicalshipping £2.26Boat Complete With Instructions
- £13.06£7 under typicalshipping £2.26retired set Complete With Instructions
- £13.06£7 under typicalshipping £2.26Boat Set
- £13.15£7 under typicalshipping £3.42Complete Set with Instructions
- £13.26£7 under typicalshipping £2.46Box Boat Floats 2020 Plastic
- £13.68£6 under typicalshipping £3.42incl Box Instructions Complete set VGC
- £15.20£5 under typicalshipping £2.26Boat Set
- £15.20£5 under typicalshipping £2.26with Instructions And Box
- £16.95£3 under typicalfree shippingGreat condition No instructions boxed
- £17.34£3 under typicalshipping £3.38
- £17.62£2 under typicalshipping £2.62Catamaran/Power Boat 2-in-1 Set
- £18.41£2 under typicalshipping £2.26
- £18.61£1 under typicalshipping £2.46
- £19.08£1 under typicalshipping £2.942 IN 1
- £19.55at the typical priceshipping £3.40Complete Set Water-Floating
- £19.62at the typical priceshipping £2.62
- £19.99at the typical priceshipping £4.99Building Blocks Set not sure if complete
- £20.54£1 over typicalshipping £2.26boat
Buy through some of these links and we get a commission. It costs you nothing extra.































