- Condition
- Used
- Seller
- stevelazy · private seller100% positive (eBay feedback score: 1,745)
- Delivery
- £2.62
- Listed on
- 15 March 2026
- Item location
- Felixstowe
private sellerlisted on 15 March 2026
Used LEGO Harry Potter 75979 Hedwig
«Lego Harry Potter Set 75979 Hedwig The Owl»
What you pay in total
£14.49
£9 below the typical price of £24 (−38%)
134 offers, half between £19 and £30. Tap a columnPoint at a column to see the cheapest at that price.
- Delivery
- £2.62
- Seller
- private seller · 100% positive
Offer read on 27 October at 9:36; it may have changed since.
What the seller says
built and left on show some discolouring hence price
As written on eBay
- Condition
- Used
- Seller
- stevelazy · private seller100% positive (eBay feedback score: 1,745)
- Delivery
- £2.62
- Listed on
- 15 March 2026
- Item location
- Felixstowe
How much is a used LEGO Harry Potter 75979 Hedwig worth?
Used LEGO Harry Potter 75979 Hedwig: sellers typically ask £23.96 today. Half of them ask between £18.60 and £30.41, delivery included, across 134 offers in the same condition. Below that you pay less than most; far below it, the listing deserves a careful read. Prices read on 29 October 2026.
All the offers141
Cheapest first: 121–140 of 141. Typical price £24, shipping included.
- £56.41£32 over typicalshipping £3.71
- £56.41£32 over typicalshipping £3.71Complete
- £77.21£53 over typicalshipping £3.71and fawkes (76394) sets
Check before buying11
They cost far less than all the others: read the listing carefully before you buy.
- £11.26£13 under typicalshipping £2.26Set (no box)
- £11.99£12 under typicalshipping £2.26Box Instructions 1 Missing Piece W Replacement
- £12.46£12 under typicalshipping £2.26Complete Set 630 Pieces w Display Stand
- £13.06£11 under typicalshipping £2.26630pcs 10 2020 Complete Set Instructions No Box
- £13.06£11 under typicalshipping £2.26at 4 Privet Drive Set 337pcs (2020)
- £13.06£11 under typicalshipping £2.26
- £13.26£11 under typicalshipping £2.46
- £13.42£11 under typicalshipping £2.62630-Piece Complete Set with Instructions No Box
- £13.58£10 under typicalshipping £2.26Building Set Complete No Box
- £14.13£10 under typicalshipping £2.26Used complete
- £14.33£10 under typicalshipping £2.46630pcs Age 10
Outside the comparison7
We leave these out of the count: the shipping is not stated, the condition is a different one, the seller states a defect, or the price is in another currency.
- £13.06defect statedshipping £2.26Wizarding World please see description
- £17.34defect statedshipping £2.26Retired the Owl Read Description
- £17.72defect statedshipping £3.71set
- £20.42 shipping not statedCash on collection BR2 7PP
- £29.64defect statedshipping £2.94No Box See Description
- £30.00defect statedshipping £5.00PLS READ DESC Genuine the Owl Retired
Buy through some of these links and we get a commission. It costs you nothing extra.































