- Condition
- Used
- Seller
- stevelazy · private seller100% positive (eBay feedback score: 1,745)
- Delivery
- £2.62
- Listed on
- 15 March 2026
- Item location
- Felixstowe
private sellerlisted on 15 March 2026
Used LEGO Harry Potter 75979 Hedwig
«Lego Harry Potter Set 75979 Hedwig The Owl»
What you pay in total
£14.49
£9 below the typical price of £24 (−38%)
134 offers, half between £19 and £30. Tap a columnPoint at a column to see the cheapest at that price.
- Delivery
- £2.62
- Seller
- private seller · 100% positive
Offer read on 27 October at 9:36; it may have changed since.
- Condition
- Used
- Seller
- stevelazy · private seller100% positive (eBay feedback score: 1,745)
- Delivery
- £2.62
- Listed on
- 15 March 2026
- Item location
- Felixstowe
How much is a used LEGO Harry Potter 75979 Hedwig worth?
Used LEGO Harry Potter 75979 Hedwig: sellers typically ask £23.96 today. Half of them ask between £18.60 and £30.41, delivery included, across 134 offers in the same condition. Below that you pay less than most; far below it, the listing deserves a careful read. Prices read on 29 October 2026.
All the offers141
Cheapest first: 41–60 of 141. Typical price £24, shipping included.
- £21.97£2 under typicalshipping £2.62Complete with Box and Instruction
- £22.74£1 under typicalshipping £3.75Owl Set Complete Moving Wings Display Figure Toy
- £22.74£1 under typicalshipping £2.26
- £22.88£1 under typicalshipping £2.46Retired complete with box instructions
- £23.04£1 under typicalshipping £2.62Owl Set Complete Moving Wings Display Figure Toy
- £23.75at the typical priceshipping £2.26the Owl Complete Display Set No Box/Instructions
- £23.75at the typical priceshipping £2.26Automated out of production kit
- £23.76at the typical priceshipping £2.26set
- £23.76at the typical priceshipping £2.26
- £23.76at the typical priceshipping £2.26Complete No Manual or Box
- £23.76at the typical priceshipping £2.26100 Complete Set Reverse Bagged No Box
- £23.76at the typical priceshipping £2.26Characters Sculpture
- £23.76at the typical priceshipping £2.26Display Stand Set 630 Pieces (2020)
- £23.76at the typical priceshipping £2.26Building Kit Wizarding World Series
- £23.76at the typical priceshipping £2.26
- £23.96at the typical priceshipping £2.46
- £23.96at the typical priceshipping £2.46Boxed complete
- £23.96at the typical priceshipping £2.46the Owl Retired Set with Minifigures Boxed
- £23.98at the typical priceshipping £3.9975957 Knight Bus Retired Sets
- £24.11at the typical priceshipping £2.62Complete with Instructions Box
Buy through some of these links and we get a commission. It costs you nothing extra.































